Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tyakal (TCL) to Bangalore East (BNCE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tyakal
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16220TPTY CMNR EXP04.35Bangalore East06.1701.42hr
16519JTJ SBC EXP06.24Bangalore East07.2300.59hr
56507MKM SBC MEMU07.20Bangalore East08.3401.14hr
66529KPN SBC MEMU07.45Bangalore East08.5301.08hr
76506KQZ BNC DEMU08.16Bangalore East09.2101.05hr
66512MKM SBC MEMU08.50Bangalore East09.4900.59hr
06512MKM BAND SPL08.50Banaswadi10.2001.30hr
66531BWT SBC MEMU12.54Bangalore East13.4500.51hr
66545MKM SBC PASS14.50Bangalore East16.0901.19hr
66543KPN SBC MEMU15.45Bangalore East16.4400.59hr
76508BWT SBC DEMU15.55Bangalore East16.5400.59hr
66514MKM BYPL MEMU16.10Baiyyappanahalli17.1001.00hr
56261AJJ SBC PASS16.55Bangalore East18.1301.18hr
66533MKM BYPL MEMU18.13Baiyyappanahalli19.1501.02hr
16521BWT SBC EXP22.23Bangalore East23.0700.44hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tyakal and Bangalore East?
    There are 15 trains beween Tyakal and Bangalore East.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tyakal?
    The first train from Tyakal to Bangalore East is TIRUPATI CHAMARAJANAGAR EXPRESS (16220) departs at 04.35 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tyakal?
    The first train from Tyakal to Bangalore East is Bangarapet Jn Ksr Bengaluru EXPRESS (16521) departs at 22.23 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Bangalore East and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tyakal to Bangalore East is Bangarapet Jn Ksr Bengaluru EXPRESS (16521) departs at 22.23 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 51km in 00.44 hrs.