Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tyakal (TCL) to Bangalore East (BNCE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tyakal
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16220TPTY CMNR EXP04.41Bangalore East06.1701.36hr
16519JTJ SBC EXP06.24Bangalore East07.2300.59hr
66545MKM SBC MEMU07.24Bangalore East08.3601.12hr
66529KPN SBC MEMU07.50Bangalore East08.5901.09hr
76506KQZ BNC DEMU08.16Bangalore East09.2101.05hr
66512MKM SBC MEMU08.50Bangalore East09.4900.59hr
06512MKM BAND SPL08.50Banaswadi10.2001.30hr
66531BWT SBC MEMU12.54Bangalore East13.4500.51hr
56509MKM SBC PASS14.50Bangalore East16.0901.19hr
66543KPN SBC MEMU15.32Bangalore East16.2600.54hr
76508BWT SBC DEMU15.45Bangalore East16.5401.09hr
66514MKM BYPL MEMU16.10Baiyyappanahalli17.1001.00hr
56261AJJ SBC PASS17.00Bangalore East18.1301.13hr
66533MKM BYPL MEMU18.13Baiyyappanahalli19.1501.02hr
16521BWT SBC EXP21.55Bangalore East22.4400.49hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tyakal and Bangalore East?
    There are 15 trains beween Tyakal and Bangalore East.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tyakal?
    The first train from Tyakal to Bangalore East is TIRUPATI CHAMARAJANAGAR EXPRESS (16220) departs at 04.41 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tyakal?
    The first train from Tyakal to Bangalore East is Bangarapet Jn Ksr Bengaluru EXPRESS (16521) departs at 21.55 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Bangalore East and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tyakal to Bangalore East is Bangarapet Jn Ksr Bengaluru EXPRESS (16521) departs at 21.55 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 51km in 00.49 hrs.