Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Umdanagar (UR) to Hyderabad Decan (HYB) Trains

SeatsLive
from Umdanagar
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12798VENKATADRI EXP05.27Kacheguda06.2000.53hr
77672MBNR KCG DMU08.24Kacheguda09.1000.46hr
57306GNT KCG PASS08.38Kacheguda09.4501.07hr
17028HUNDRY EXPRESS09.20Secunderabad Jn11.0001.40hr
57436KRNT KCG PASS11.20Kacheguda12.5001.30hr
57426GTL KCG PASS13.55Kacheguda15.5001.55hr
57456MBNR KCG PASS15.46Kacheguda16.3500.49hr
77645UR SC LOCAL17.20Secunderabad Jn18.1700.57hr
57448MBNR MZL PASS17.50Kacheguda18.4000.50hr
17024TUNGABHADRA EXP18.42Secunderabad Jn19.5501.13hr
57326GNT KCG PASS21.05Kacheguda23.1502.10hr
77694RC KCG DEMU21.35Kacheguda23.0001.25hr
77649UR SC LOCAL23.20Secunderabad Jn00.1000.50hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Umdanagar and Hyderabad Decan?
    There are 13 trains beween Umdanagar and Hyderabad Decan.
  2. When does the first train leave from Umdanagar?
    The first train from Umdanagar to Hyderabad Decan is Chittoor Kacheguda VENKATADRI EXPRESS (12798) departs at 05.27 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Umdanagar?
    The first train from Umdanagar to Hyderabad Decan is Umdanagar Secunderabad Jn LOCAL (77649) departs at 23.20 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Hyderabad Decan and its timing?
    The fastest train from Umdanagar to Hyderabad Decan is Mahbubnagar Kacheguda DMU (77672) departs at 08.24 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 20km in 00.46 hrs.