Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Vadakara (Badagara)
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12081JAN SHATABDI05.30Ernakulam Town09.4704.17hr
16308ALLEPPEY EXP05.40Ernakulam Jn11.3505.55hr
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP05.50Ernakulam Jn12.3006.40hr
16649PARASURAM EXP08.25Ernakulam Town14.0005.35hr
16345NETRAVATI EXP09.15Ernakulam Jn14.3505.20hr
16605ERNAD EXPRESS10.35Ernakulam Jn16.2505.50hr
16306ERNAKULAM EXP15.15Ernakulam Jn20.3005.15hr
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP17.40Ernakulam Town23.3505.55hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS19.10Ernakulam Town00.5005.40hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP19.10Ernakulam Town00.5005.40hr
16337OKHA ERS EXP19.10Ernakulam Jn01.2506.15hr
19260BVC KCVL EXP19.10Ernakulam Town00.5005.40hr
16603MAVELI EXPRESS21.00Ernakulam Jn02.2505.25hr
16630MALABAR EXPRESS21.50Ernakulam Town03.4005.50hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Vadakara (Badagara) and Ernakulam Jn?
    There are 14 trains beween Vadakara (Badagara) and Ernakulam Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Vadakara (Badagara)?
    The first train from Vadakara (Badagara) to Ernakulam Jn is KANNUR (CANNANORE) TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL JAN SHATABDI (12081) departs at 05.30 and train runs on M Tu Th F Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Vadakara (Badagara)?
    The first train from Vadakara (Badagara) to Ernakulam Jn is MANGALORE CENTRAL THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL MALABAR EXPRESS (16630) departs at 21.50 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ernakulam Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Vadakara (Badagara) to Ernakulam Jn is KANNUR (CANNANORE) TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL JAN SHATABDI (12081) departs at 05.30 and train runs on M Tu Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 237km in 04.17 hrs.