Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) to Ernakulam Town (ERN) Trains

SeatsLive
from Vadakara (Badagara)
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12081JAN SHATABDI05.30Ernakulam Town09.4204.12hr
16308ALLEPPEY EXP05.40Ernakulam Town10.5805.18hr
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP05.50Ernakulam Jn12.1506.25hr
16649PARASURAM EXP08.10Ernakulam Town13.5505.45hr
16345NETRAVATI EXP09.15Ernakulam Jn14.3505.20hr
16605ERNAD EXPRESS10.25Ernakulam Jn16.2005.55hr
16306ERNAKULAM EXP15.15Ernakulam Town20.1304.58hr
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP17.50Ernakulam Town23.3505.45hr
06020MAJN TEN EXPRESS18.30Ernakulam Town00.3006.00hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS19.10Ernakulam Town00.5505.45hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP19.10Ernakulam Town00.5505.45hr
19260BVC KCVL EXP19.10Ernakulam Town00.5505.45hr
16337OKHA ERS EXP19.10Ernakulam Jn01.5506.45hr
16603MAVELI EXPRESS21.00Ernakulam Jn02.2005.20hr
16630MALABAR EXPRESS21.50Ernakulam Town03.3505.45hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Vadakara (Badagara) and Ernakulam Town?
    There are 15 trains beween Vadakara (Badagara) and Ernakulam Town.
  2. When does the first train leave from Vadakara (Badagara)?
    The first train from Vadakara (Badagara) to Ernakulam Town is KANNUR (CANNANORE) TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL JAN SHATABDI (12081) departs at 05.30 and train runs on M Tu Th F Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Vadakara (Badagara)?
    The first train from Vadakara (Badagara) to Ernakulam Town is MANGALORE CENTRAL THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL MALABAR EXPRESS (16630) departs at 21.50 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ernakulam Town and its timing?
    The fastest train from Vadakara (Badagara) to Ernakulam Town is KANNUR (CANNANORE) TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL JAN SHATABDI (12081) departs at 05.30 and train runs on M Tu Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 237km in 04.12 hrs.