Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Vaikam Road (VARD) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Vaikam Road
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
56362KTYM NIL PASS05.34Ernakulam Town07.0001.26hr
56392QLN ERS PASS07.00Ernakulam Jn08.3501.35hr
16791PALARUVI EXP08.10Ernakulam Town09.2501.15hr
66300QLN ERS MEMU11.10Ernakulam Jn12.5501.45hr
12625KERALA EXPRESS14.45Ernakulam Town15.4501.00hr
66308QLN ERS MEMU15.13Ernakulam Jn17.5502.42hr
56390KTYM ERS PASS17.40Ernakulam Jn19.0001.20hr
56388KYJ ERS PASS18.50Ernakulam Jn20.1001.20hr
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS21.58Ernakulam Town23.0501.07hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Vaikam Road and Ernakulam Jn?
    There are 9 trains beween Vaikam Road and Ernakulam Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Vaikam Road?
    The first train from Vaikam Road to Ernakulam Jn is KTYM NIL PASS (56362) departs at 05.34 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Vaikam Road?
    The first train from Vaikam Road to Ernakulam Jn is Edamann Guruvayur FAST PASSENGER (56366) departs at 21.58 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ernakulam Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Vaikam Road to Ernakulam Jn is THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL NEW DELHI KERALA EXPRESS (12625) departs at 14.45 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 37km in 01.00 hrs.