Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Valsad (BL) to Surat (ST) Trains

SeatsLive
from Valsad
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12971BHAVNAGAR EXP00.18Surat01.1500.57hr
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL00.36Surat01.3000.54hr
12901GUJARAT MAIL01.05Surat02.1001.05hr
09105SWV BRC SPL01.15Surat03.2702.12hr
16210AJMER EXPRESS01.18Surat02.4501.27hr
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS01.18Surat02.4501.27hr
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP01.18Surat02.4501.27hr
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP01.18Surat02.4501.27hr
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS01.30Surat03.0801.38hr
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP01.30Surat03.0801.38hr
16338OKHA EXPRESS01.30Surat03.0801.38hr
19037AVADH EXPRESS02.00Surat03.0301.03hr
19039AVADH EXPRESS02.00Surat03.0301.03hr
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP02.13Surat03.5001.37hr
11090PUNE BGKT EXP02.13Surat03.5001.37hr
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP02.13Surat03.5001.37hr
11096AHIMSA EXPRESS02.13Surat03.5001.37hr
19041BDTS GCT EXP02.20Surat03.2701.07hr
22965BDTS BGKT EXP02.40Surat03.5001.10hr
12927VADODARA EXP02.53Surat04.0301.10hr
22951GANDHIDHAM EXP03.06Surat04.1501.09hr
19019DEHRADUN EXP03.25Surat04.4001.15hr
19033GUJARAT QUEEN04.05Surat05.3801.33hr
59441AHMEDABAD PASS04.15Surat06.0501.50hr
59049BL VG PASS06.05Surat07.5501.50hr
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP06.52Surat08.1001.18hr
12929BL DAHOD SF EXP07.15Surat08.3001.15hr
69149VR BH PASS07.25Surat09.1801.53hr
69141SJN ST MEMU07.55Surat09.4501.50hr
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS08.40Surat09.5501.15hr
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS08.40Surat09.5501.15hr
17204COA BVC EXPRESS08.40Surat09.5501.15hr
19201SC PBR EXP08.40Surat09.5501.15hr
22953GUJARAT EXPRESS09.16Surat10.2301.07hr
09069VAPI ST SPL09.38Surat11.3001.52hr
12935BDTS SURAT EXP09.57Surat11.1001.13hr
09417THVM ADI SPL10.23Surat11.2000.57hr
19567VIVEK EXP11.08Surat12.1001.02hr
69139VR ST PASS11.10Surat13.0001.50hr
19023FZR JANATA EXP11.42Surat13.2701.45hr
19015SAURASHTRA EXP12.24Surat14.1001.46hr
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS14.50Surat16.1501.25hr
69151BL ST MEMU15.25Surat17.1501.50hr
12911BL HARIDWAR EXP15.40Surat16.4501.05hr
22913PNBE HUMSAFAR15.45Udhna Jn17.4001.55hr
22917HARIDWAR EXP15.55Surat16.5701.02hr
12933KARNAVATI EXP16.40Surat17.3500.55hr
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKR16.54Surat17.5501.01hr
22929BHILAD BRC EXP17.03Surat18.0801.05hr
12989AJMER EXPRESS17.17Surat18.1801.01hr
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP17.17Surat18.1801.01hr
22931BDTS JSM EXP17.17Surat18.1801.01hr
59439AHMADABAD PASS17.40Surat20.4503.05hr
19115DDR BHUJ EXP17.44Surat18.4701.03hr
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES18.15Surat19.2001.05hr
12979JAIPUR SUP FAST19.36Surat20.3300.57hr
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX19.36Surat20.3300.57hr
22971BDTS PNBE S FAST19.49Udhna Jn21.1301.24hr
12953AUG KR RAJ EXP20.05Surat20.5000.45hr
12943UDYOGKARMI EXP20.15Udhna Jn22.0001.45hr
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESS20.15Udhna Jn21.1000.55hr
22909BL PURI S F EXP20.15Surat21.1000.55hr
19217SAU JANATA EXP20.27Surat21.3701.10hr
22955KUTCH EXPRESS20.43Surat21.5501.12hr
12921FLYING RANEE21.04Surat22.3501.31hr
59037VR ST PASS21.15Surat23.5002.35hr
12961AVANTIKA EXP22.00Surat23.1001.10hr
19055BL JODHPUR EXP22.25Surat23.3001.05hr
22927LOK SHAKTI EXP23.00Surat00.2201.22hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Valsad and Surat?
    There are 69 trains beween Valsad and Surat.
  2. When does the first train leave from Valsad?
    The first train from Valsad to Surat is Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus BHAVNAGAR EXPRESS (12971) departs at 00.18 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Valsad?
    The first train from Valsad to Surat is Bandra Terminus Ahmedabad Jn LOK SHAKTI EXPRESS (22927) departs at 23.00 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Surat and its timing?
    The fastest train from Valsad to Surat is Mumbai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin AUG KR RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12953) departs at 20.05 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 69km in 00.45 hrs.