Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Villupuram Jn (VM) to Cuddalore Port Jn (CUPJ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Villupuram Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16175KARAIKAL EXP00.50Cuddalore Port Jn01.4900.59hr
16185VELANKANNI EXP00.50Cuddalore Port Jn01.4900.59hr
22623MADURAI EXPRESS01.15Tiruppadirippuliyur02.0900.54hr
16183UZHAVAN EXPRESS01.30Cuddalore Port Jn02.4401.14hr
06087MS KIK EXPRESS02.50Cuddalore Port Jn04.1501.25hr
56873VM MV PASS05.55Cuddalore Port Jn06.5701.02hr
16795TRICHY EXPRESS11.10Cuddalore Port Jn11.5100.41hr
18496BBS RMM EXPRESS11.20Tiruppadirippuliyur11.5800.38hr
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESS12.40Cuddalore Port Jn13.2100.41hr
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS12.55Tiruppadirippuliyur13.3400.39hr
15120MUV RMM EXP13.15Cuddalore Port Jn14.0400.49hr
06063MS NCJ EXPRESS13.25Tiruppadirippuliyur14.0800.43hr
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP13.45Tiruppadirippuliyur14.2400.39hr
56875VM MV PASS14.30Cuddalore Port Jn15.2900.59hr
17407PAMANI EXPRESS16.40Cuddalore Port Jn17.2900.49hr
56877VM MV PASS17.40Cuddalore Port Jn18.4401.04hr
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXP18.50Tiruppadirippuliyur19.2500.35hr
16779TPTY RMM EXP19.50Cuddalore Port Jn20.3400.44hr
16101RAMESWARAM EXP21.55Cuddalore Port Jn22.3400.39hr
16179MANNAI EXP23.50Tiruppadirippuliyur00.3300.43hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Villupuram Jn and Cuddalore Port Jn?
    There are 20 trains beween Villupuram Jn and Cuddalore Port Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Villupuram Jn?
    The first train from Villupuram Jn to Cuddalore Port Jn is Chennai Egmore Karaikal KARAIKAL EXPRESS (16175) departs at 00.50 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Villupuram Jn?
    The first train from Villupuram Jn to Cuddalore Port Jn is Chennai Egmore Mannargudi MANNAI EXPRESS (16179) departs at 23.50 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Cuddalore Port Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Villupuram Jn to Cuddalore Port Jn is Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur TIRUCHENDUR EXPRESS (16105) departs at 18.50 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 42km in 00.35 hrs.