Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Villupuram Jn (VM) to Kanniyakumari (CAPE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Villupuram Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
06039TBM KCVL SPECIAL00.05Nagercoil Town11.2535.20hr
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX10.55Nagarcoil Jn21.3010.35hr
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESS12.40Kanniyakumari03.1514.35hr
06063MS NCJ EXPRESS13.25Nagarcoil Jn04.1514.50hr
16351NAGARCOIL EXP15.05Nagarcoil Jn04.1513.10hr
12633KANYAKUMARI EXP19.55Kanniyakumari06.1510.20hr
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP20.50Kanniyakumari08.4511.55hr
12667NAGERCOIL EXP21.15Nagarcoil Jn08.1010.55hr
16723ANANTAPURI EXP22.30Nagarcoil Jn09.3011.00hr
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP22.55Kanniyakumari10.2511.30hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Villupuram Jn and Kanniyakumari?
    There are 10 trains beween Villupuram Jn and Kanniyakumari.
  2. When does the first train leave from Villupuram Jn?
    The first train from Villupuram Jn to Kanniyakumari is TBM KCVL SPECIAL (06039) departs at 00.05 and train runs on Tu.
  3. When does the last train leave from Villupuram Jn?
    The first train from Villupuram Jn to Kanniyakumari is Howrah Jn Kanniyakumari KANNYAKUMARI EXPRESS (12665) departs at 22.55 and train runs on Tu.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kanniyakumari and its timing?
    The fastest train from Villupuram Jn to Kanniyakumari is Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS (12633) departs at 19.55 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 583km in 10.20 hrs.