Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Viramgam Jn (VG) to Borivali (BVI) Trains

SeatsLive
from Viramgam Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22956KUTCH EXPRESS01.41Borivali10.3908.58hr
19262KOCHUVELI EXP01.58Panvel12.1010.12hr
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXP02.13Borivali11.0408.51hr
19116BHUJ DDR EXP03.50Borivali13.0809.18hr
19016SAURASHTRA EXP04.33Borivali18.0513.32hr
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP07.37Panvel17.5510.18hr
16613COIMBATORE EXP08.31Vasai Road18.1009.39hr
17017RJT SC EXPRESS08.31Vasai Road18.1009.39hr
17203BVC KAKINADA EX08.31Vasai Road18.2009.49hr
19568VIVEK EXPRESS08.31Vasai Road18.2009.49hr
19202PBR SC EXPRESS08.31Vasai Road18.2009.49hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP11.17Vasai Road20.3009.13hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS11.37Vasai Road20.3008.53hr
16337OKHA ERS EXP11.37Vasai Road20.3008.53hr
22952BANDRA T EXP12.45Borivali21.4308.58hr
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS13.07Vasai Road23.4010.33hr
11091BHUJ PUNE EXP14.14Vasai Road00.1009.56hr
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP15.25Vasai Road00.1008.45hr
22990MHV BDTS S FAST18.24Borivali03.5509.31hr
19218SAU JANATA EXP18.56Borivali04.4809.52hr
19570VRL MMCT EXP21.25Borivali06.0508.40hr
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL21.25Borivali06.0708.42hr
22964BVC BDTS SF EXP21.45Borivali06.5509.10hr
12972BVC BDTS EXPRES22.30Borivali07.5509.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Viramgam Jn and Borivali?
    There are 24 trains beween Viramgam Jn and Borivali.
  2. When does the first train leave from Viramgam Jn?
    The first train from Viramgam Jn to Borivali is BHUJ BANDRA TERMINUS KUTCH EXPRESS (22956) departs at 01.41 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Viramgam Jn?
    The first train from Viramgam Jn to Borivali is Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus EXPRESS (12972) departs at 22.30 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Borivali and its timing?
    The fastest train from Viramgam Jn to Borivali is VERAVAL MUMBAI CENTRAL EXPRESS (19570) departs at 21.25 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 526km in 08.40 hrs.