Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Virudunagar Jn (VPT) to Nagarcoil Jn (NCJ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Virudunagar Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22621RMM CAPE EXP00.35Nagarcoil Jn03.3703.02hr
22668NAGERCOIL EXP01.00Nagarcoil Jn04.5503.55hr
12633KANYAKUMARI EXP02.02Nagarcoil Jn05.3003.28hr
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP03.00Nagarcoil Jn06.5503.55hr
12667NAGERCOIL EXP03.15Nagarcoil Jn07.5504.40hr
17235NAGERCOIL EXP03.30Nagarcoil Jn08.2004.50hr
16723ANANTAPURI EXP04.55Nagarcoil Jn09.3004.35hr
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP05.15Nagarcoil Jn10.2005.05hr
06045VLNK TVC EXP05.44Nagercoil Town10.1504.31hr
06094VLNK NCJ EXP06.42Nagarcoil Jn11.0504.23hr
12689NAGERCOIL EXP06.45Nagarcoil Jn11.0504.20hr
06007MAS NCJ EXPRESS06.50Nagarcoil Jn11.0504.15hr
82607MAS NCJ SUVIDHA07.07Nagarcoil Jn11.0503.58hr
22627TVC EXPRESS10.05Nagercoil Town13.4803.43hr
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASS15.20Nagarcoil Jn20.2005.00hr
16353KCG NCJ EXP15.50Nagarcoil Jn21.0005.10hr
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX16.55Nagarcoil Jn21.3004.35hr
06074VLNK NCJ EXPRESS21.30Nagarcoil Jn04.1506.45hr
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESS22.00Nagarcoil Jn02.2504.25hr
16339NAGARCOIL EXP22.25Nagarcoil Jn03.5005.25hr
16351NAGARCOIL EXP22.25Nagarcoil Jn03.5005.25hr
56700PUNALUR PASS23.57Nagarcoil Jn04.3004.33hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Virudunagar Jn and Nagarcoil Jn?
    There are 22 trains beween Virudunagar Jn and Nagarcoil Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Virudunagar Jn?
    The first train from Virudunagar Jn to Nagarcoil Jn is Rameswaram Kanniyakumari EXPRESS (22621) departs at 00.35 and train runs on Tu F Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Virudunagar Jn?
    The first train from Virudunagar Jn to Nagarcoil Jn is Madurai Jn Punalur PUNALUR PASSENGER (56700) departs at 23.57 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Nagarcoil Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Virudunagar Jn to Nagarcoil Jn is Rameswaram Kanniyakumari EXPRESS (22621) departs at 00.35 and train runs on Tu F Su. It covers the distance of 186km in 03.02 hrs.