Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Virudunagar Jn (VPT) to Nagarcoil Jn (NCJ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Virudunagar Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22621RMM CAPE EXP00.20Nagarcoil Jn03.3703.17hr
22668NAGERCOIL EXP01.00Nagarcoil Jn04.5003.50hr
12633KANYAKUMARI EXP02.02Nagarcoil Jn05.3003.28hr
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP03.20Nagarcoil Jn08.0504.45hr
12667NAGERCOIL EXP03.20Nagarcoil Jn08.1004.50hr
17235NAGERCOIL EXP03.30Nagarcoil Jn07.5004.20hr
16723ANANTAPURI EXP05.00Nagarcoil Jn09.3004.30hr
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP05.15Nagarcoil Jn09.5504.40hr
06045KIK TVC EXPRESS05.44Nagercoil Town10.1504.31hr
12689NAGERCOIL EXP06.50Nagarcoil Jn11.0504.15hr
06007MAS NCJ EXPRESS07.07Nagarcoil Jn11.0503.58hr
22627TVC EXPRESS10.05Nagercoil Town13.5003.45hr
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASS15.20Nagarcoil Jn20.2005.00hr
16353KCG NCJ EXP15.50Nagarcoil Jn21.0005.10hr
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX16.55Nagarcoil Jn21.3004.35hr
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESS22.00Nagarcoil Jn02.2504.25hr
16339NAGARCOIL EXP22.25Nagarcoil Jn03.2004.55hr
16351NAGARCOIL EXP22.25Nagarcoil Jn04.1505.50hr
06063MS NCJ EXPRESS23.50Nagarcoil Jn04.1504.25hr
56700PUNALUR PASS23.57Nagarcoil Jn04.3004.33hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Virudunagar Jn and Nagarcoil Jn?
    There are 20 trains beween Virudunagar Jn and Nagarcoil Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Virudunagar Jn?
    The first train from Virudunagar Jn to Nagarcoil Jn is Rameswaram Kanniyakumari EXPRESS (22621) departs at 00.20 and train runs on Tu F Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Virudunagar Jn?
    The first train from Virudunagar Jn to Nagarcoil Jn is Madurai Jn Punalur PUNALUR PASSENGER (56700) departs at 23.57 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Nagarcoil Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Virudunagar Jn to Nagarcoil Jn is Rameswaram Kanniyakumari EXPRESS (22621) departs at 00.20 and train runs on Tu F Su. It covers the distance of 186km in 03.17 hrs.