Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Visakhapatnam
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15906VIVEK EXPRESS01.30Coimbatore Jn22.3021.00hr
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP04.50Coimbatore Jn01.1720.27hr
18567VSKP QLN EXP08.20Coimbatore Jn06.2522.05hr
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E09.25Coimbatore Jn11.0025.35hr
18189TATA ALLP EXP09.25Coimbatore Jn11.0025.35hr
22837DHARTI AABA EXP09.55Coimbatore Jn06.2520.30hr
06335KYQ KCVL SPECIAL13.40Podanur Jn12.5823.18hr
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS14.25Coimbatore Jn11.2521.00hr
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS14.25Coimbatore Jn11.5521.30hr
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS14.25Coimbatore Jn11.5521.30hr
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS15.50Coimbatore Jn13.2021.30hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS15.50Coimbatore Jn13.2021.30hr
from Duvvada
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22877HWH ERS ANTODAYA07.07Coimbatore Jn01.3718.30hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Visakhapatnam and Coimbatore Jn?
    There are 13 trains beween Visakhapatnam and Coimbatore Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Visakhapatnam?
    The first train from Visakhapatnam to Coimbatore Jn is Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari VIVEK EXPRESS (15906) departs at 01.30 and train runs on Tu.
  3. When does the last train leave from Visakhapatnam?
    The first train from Visakhapatnam to Coimbatore Jn is SCL TVC EXPRESS (12516) departs at 15.50 and train runs on Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Coimbatore Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Coimbatore Jn is Howrah Jn Ernakulam Jn ANTODAYA EXPRESS (22877) departs at 07.07 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 1203km in 18.30 hrs.