Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Warangal (WL) Trains

SeatsLive
from Visakhapatnam
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22849SHM SC WKLY EXP02.10Warangal11.2309.13hr
18645EAST COAST EXP04.05Warangal14.0810.03hr
12773SHM SC AC EXP05.55Warangal14.3908.44hr
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX08.20Warangal17.3009.10hr
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP08.35Warangal17.4309.08hr
18503VSKP SNSI EXP09.00Warangal18.1809.18hr
18111TATA YPR EXP09.55Warangal19.0609.11hr
07147VSKP LPI SPL10.15Warangal20.0009.45hr
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP15.05Warangal00.2409.19hr
12727GODAVARI EXP17.25Warangal02.4009.15hr
18401PURI OKHA EXP17.35Warangal02.5809.23hr
18501VSKP GIMB EXP17.35Warangal02.5809.23hr
12783VSKP SC AC EXP18.55Warangal04.3109.36hr
12739VSKP GARIB RATH20.30Warangal05.1808.48hr
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS20.45Kazipet Jn06.0009.15hr
20811VSKP NED SF EXP20.45Kazipet Jn06.0009.15hr
11020KONARK EXPRESS22.35Warangal08.0809.33hr
08501VSKP SC SPL23.00Warangal07.5508.55hr
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESS23.25Kazipet Jn10.0810.43hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Visakhapatnam and Warangal?
    There are 19 trains beween Visakhapatnam and Warangal.
  2. When does the first train leave from Visakhapatnam?
    The first train from Visakhapatnam to Warangal is Shalimar Secunderabad Jn WEEKLY EXPRESS (22849) departs at 02.10 and train runs on Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Visakhapatnam?
    The first train from Visakhapatnam to Warangal is Visakhapatnam Lokmanyatilak EXPRESS (18519) departs at 23.25 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Warangal and its timing?
    The fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Warangal is Shalimar Secunderabad Jn AC EXPRESS (12773) departs at 05.55 and train runs on Th. It covers the distance of 557km in 08.44 hrs.