Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Vizianagram Jn (VZM) to Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Vizianagram Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12504AGTL BNC HUMSAFAR01.00Bangalore Cant21.1520.15hr
22887HUMSAFAR EXP01.00Yasvantpur Jn21.3520.35hr
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS04.32Ksr Bengaluru00.3019.58hr
18111TATA YPR EXP08.20Yasvantpur Jn18.0533.45hr
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS08.20Yasvantpur Jn05.0020.40hr
12889TATA YPR EXP08.20Yasvantpur Jn05.0020.40hr
18637HTE BNC EXP08.20Bangalore Cant04.3020.10hr
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS09.15Yasvantpur Jn07.1522.00hr
18463PRASANTHI EXP11.27Ksr Bengaluru12.0524.38hr
12254ANGA EXPRESS11.35Yasvantpur Jn09.0521.30hr
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP13.00Bangalore Cant10.5021.50hr
15228MFP YPR EXP13.00Yasvantpur Jn11.5022.50hr
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS14.05Ksr Bengaluru11.3021.25hr
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS14.05Bangalore Cant11.4021.35hr
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS17.30Krishnarajapurm13.0019.30hr
08301SBP BAND SPL17.55Banaswadi16.4022.45hr
22883PURI YPR G RATH21.25Yasvantpur Jn20.0022.35hr
22863HWH YPR AC EXP22.10Yasvantpur Jn16.0017.50hr
12245HWH YPR DURONTO22.10Yasvantpur Jn16.0017.50hr
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP22.10Yasvantpur Jn18.2520.15hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Vizianagram Jn and Ksr Bengaluru?
    There are 20 trains beween Vizianagram Jn and Ksr Bengaluru.
  2. When does the first train leave from Vizianagram Jn?
    The first train from Vizianagram Jn to Ksr Bengaluru is Agartala Bengaluru Cant HUMSAFAR (12504) departs at 01.00 and train runs on M Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Vizianagram Jn?
    The first train from Vizianagram Jn to Ksr Bengaluru is Kamakhya Jn Yasvantpur Jn AC EXPRESS (12552) departs at 22.10 and train runs on Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ksr Bengaluru and its timing?
    The fastest train from Vizianagram Jn to Ksr Bengaluru is Howrah Jn Yasvantpur Jn AC EXPRESS (22863) departs at 22.10 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 1147km in 17.50 hrs.