Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Vizianagram Jn (VZM) to Yasvantpur Jn (YPR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Vizianagram Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22887HUMSAFAR EXP01.05Yasvantpur Jn21.3520.30hr
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR01.05Bangalore Cant21.1520.10hr
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS04.30Ksr Bengaluru00.3020.00hr
18111TATA YPR EXP08.15Yasvantpur Jn18.2534.10hr
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS08.15Yasvantpur Jn05.0020.45hr
12889TATA YPR EXP08.15Yasvantpur Jn05.0020.45hr
18637HTE BNC EXP08.15Bangalore Cant04.3020.15hr
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS09.20Yasvantpur Jn07.1521.55hr
18463PRASANTHI EXP11.32Ksr Bengaluru12.0524.33hr
12254ANGA EXPRESS11.39Yasvantpur Jn09.0521.26hr
15228MFP YPR EXP13.05Yasvantpur Jn11.5022.45hr
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP13.05Bangalore Cant10.5021.45hr
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS14.10Ksr Bengaluru11.3021.20hr
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS14.10Bangalore Cant11.4021.30hr
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS17.35Krishnarajapurm13.0019.25hr
08301SBP BAND SPL17.55Banaswadi16.4022.45hr
22883PURI YPR G RATH21.30Yasvantpur Jn20.0022.30hr
22863HWH YPR AC EXP22.10Yasvantpur Jn16.0017.50hr
12245HWH YPR DURONTO22.10Yasvantpur Jn16.0017.50hr
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP22.10Yasvantpur Jn18.2520.15hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Vizianagram Jn and Yasvantpur Jn?
    There are 20 trains beween Vizianagram Jn and Yasvantpur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Vizianagram Jn?
    The first train from Vizianagram Jn to Yasvantpur Jn is Howrah Jn Yasvantpur Jn HUMSAFAR EXPRESS (22887) departs at 01.05 and train runs on W.
  3. When does the last train leave from Vizianagram Jn?
    The first train from Vizianagram Jn to Yasvantpur Jn is Kamakhya Jn Yasvantpur Jn AC EXPRESS (12552) departs at 22.10 and train runs on Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Yasvantpur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Vizianagram Jn to Yasvantpur Jn is Howrah Jn Yasvantpur Jn AC EXPRESS (22863) departs at 22.10 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 1147km in 17.50 hrs.