Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Wankaner Jn (WKR) to Borivali (BVI) Trains

SeatsLive
from Wankaner Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
19016SAURASHTRA EXP02.19Borivali18.0515.46hr
17017RJT SC EXPRESS06.13Vasai Road18.1011.57hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS09.14Vasai Road20.3011.16hr
22952BANDRA T EXP10.07Borivali21.4311.36hr
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP13.10Vasai Road00.1011.00hr
19218SAU JANATA EXP16.12Borivali04.4812.36hr
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXP17.35Borivali04.3310.58hr
19570VRL MMCT EXP18.55Borivali06.0511.10hr
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL18.55Borivali06.0711.12hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Wankaner Jn and Borivali?
    There are 9 trains beween Wankaner Jn and Borivali.
  2. When does the first train leave from Wankaner Jn?
    The first train from Wankaner Jn to Borivali is SAURASHTRA EXP (19016) departs at 02.19 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Wankaner Jn?
    The first train from Wankaner Jn to Borivali is Okha Mumbai Central SAURASHTRA MAIL (22946) departs at 18.55 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Borivali and its timing?
    The fastest train from Wankaner Jn to Borivali is Veraval Bandra Terminus SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22992) departs at 17.35 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 666km in 10.58 hrs.