Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Warangal (WL) to Tirupati (TPTY) Trains

SeatsLive
from Warangal
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL03.10Renigunta Jn14.0510.55hr
07607NED TPTY EXP03.42Tirupati14.0010.18hr
12644SWARNA JAYANTI06.32Tirupati16.3009.58hr
12646ERS MILLENUM EX06.32Tirupati16.3009.58hr
17406KRISHNA EXP08.34Tirupati21.2512.51hr
12626KERALA EXPRESS11.07Tirupati20.5809.51hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP15.38Tirupati01.2009.42hr
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS18.43Tirupati06.0911.26hr
12764PADMAVATI EXP20.40Tirupati07.0010.20hr
12762KRMR TPTY EXP21.40Tirupati08.1010.30hr
22815BSP ERS S F EXP22.40Renigunta Jn09.1510.35hr
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES23.12Tirupati09.5010.38hr
12540LKO YPR SUP EXP23.12Renigunta Jn09.1510.03hr
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS23.12Renigunta Jn09.1009.58hr
from Kazipet Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI06.50Tirupati21.3514.45hr
22706TPTY HUMSAFAR20.10Tirupati11.2515.15hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Warangal and Tirupati?
    There are 16 trains beween Warangal and Tirupati.
  2. When does the first train leave from Warangal?
    The first train from Warangal to Tirupati is JBP TEN SUP SPL (02194) departs at 03.10 and train runs on F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Warangal?
    The first train from Warangal to Tirupati is Bilaspur Jn Tirunelveli EXPRESS (22619) departs at 23.12 and train runs on Tu.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Tirupati and its timing?
    The fastest train from Warangal to Tirupati is Shmata Vd Katra Kanniyakumari HIMSAGAR EXPRESS (16318) departs at 15.38 and train runs on W. It covers the distance of 593km in 09.42 hrs.