Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Whitefield (WFD) to Bangalore Cant (BNC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Whitefield
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16021KAVERI EXPRESS02.30Bangalore Cant02.5800.28hr
16220TPTY CMNR EXP05.45Bangalore Cant06.2800.43hr
16525BANGALORE EXP06.00Bangalore Cant06.4000.40hr
66519MKM SBC MEMU06.20Bangalore Cant07.1900.59hr
16519JTJ SBC EXP06.55Bangalore Cant07.3200.37hr
06580VSKP YPR SPL07.00Yasvantpur Jn09.0502.05hr
16316BANGALORE EXP07.27Bangalore Cant07.5800.31hr
66545MKM SBC MEMU08.05Bangalore Cant08.5000.45hr
66529KPN SBC MEMU08.30Bangalore Cant09.0600.36hr
76506KQZ BNC DEMU08.55Bangalore Cant09.4000.45hr
06567WFD BYPL MEMU SPL09.00Baiyyappanahalli09.2000.20hr
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP09.16Bangalore Cant10.5001.34hr
66512MKM SBC MEMU09.26Bangalore Cant10.0000.34hr
06512MKM BAND SPL09.26Banaswadi10.2000.54hr
66541WFD SBC MEMU10.30Bangalore Cant11.0000.30hr
17210SHESHADRI EXP11.05Bangalore Cant11.2800.23hr
66531BWT SBC MEMU13.22Bangalore Cant13.5200.30hr
56509MKM SBC PASS15.30Bangalore Cant16.1800.48hr
66543KPN SBC MEMU16.04Bangalore Cant16.3300.29hr
76508BWT SBC DEMU16.25Bangalore Cant17.1000.45hr
66514MKM BYPL MEMU16.43Baiyyappanahalli17.1000.27hr
56261AJJ SBC PASS17.45Bangalore Cant18.2400.39hr
66533MKM BYPL MEMU18.40Baiyyappanahalli19.1500.35hr
12609BANGALORE EXP19.00Bangalore Cant19.3300.33hr
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR20.00Bangalore Cant21.1501.15hr
16521BWT SBC EXP22.51Bangalore Cant23.0800.17hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Whitefield and Bangalore Cant?
    There are 26 trains beween Whitefield and Bangalore Cant.
  2. When does the first train leave from Whitefield?
    The first train from Whitefield to Bangalore Cant is Chennai Central Mysore Jn KAVERI EXPRESS (16021) departs at 02.30 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Whitefield?
    The first train from Whitefield to Bangalore Cant is Bangarapet Jn Ksr Bengaluru EXPRESS (16521) departs at 22.51 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Bangalore Cant and its timing?
    The fastest train from Whitefield to Bangalore Cant is Bangarapet Jn Ksr Bengaluru EXPRESS (16521) departs at 22.51 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 19km in 00.17 hrs.