Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Whitefield (WFD) to Bangalore East (BNCE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Whitefield
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16021KAVERI EXPRESS02.30Bangalore East02.4900.19hr
16220TPTY CMNR EXP05.15Bangalore East06.1701.02hr
16525BANGALORE EXP06.00Bangalore East06.2700.27hr
66519MKM SBC MEMU06.20Ksr Bengaluru07.4001.20hr
16519JTJ SBC EXP06.55Bangalore East07.2300.28hr
06580VSKP YPR SPL07.00Yasvantpur Jn09.0502.05hr
16316BANGALORE EXP07.27Ksr Bengaluru08.3501.08hr
66545MKM SBC MEMU08.05Bangalore East08.3600.31hr
66529KPN SBC MEMU08.30Bangalore East08.5900.29hr
76506KQZ BNC DEMU08.55Bangalore East09.2100.26hr
06567WFD BYPL MEMU SPL09.00Baiyyappanahalli09.2000.20hr
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP09.16Bangalore Cant10.5001.34hr
66512MKM SBC MEMU09.26Bangalore East09.4900.23hr
06512MKM BAND SPL09.26Banaswadi10.2000.54hr
66541WFD SBC MEMU10.30Bangalore East10.5400.24hr
17210SHESHADRI EXP11.15Bangalore East11.3400.19hr
66531BWT SBC MEMU13.22Bangalore East13.4500.23hr
56509MKM SBC PASS15.30Bangalore East16.0900.39hr
66543KPN SBC MEMU16.04Bangalore East16.2600.22hr
76508BWT SBC DEMU16.25Bangalore East16.5400.29hr
66514MKM BYPL MEMU16.43Baiyyappanahalli17.1000.27hr
56261AJJ SBC PASS17.45Bangalore East18.1300.28hr
66533MKM BYPL MEMU18.40Baiyyappanahalli19.1500.35hr
12609BANGALORE EXP19.00Bangalore East19.2400.24hr
12504AGTL BNC HUMSAFAR20.00Bangalore Cant21.1501.15hr
16521BWT SBC EXP22.51Bangalore East23.0200.11hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Whitefield and Bangalore East?
    There are 26 trains beween Whitefield and Bangalore East.
  2. When does the first train leave from Whitefield?
    The first train from Whitefield to Bangalore East is Chennai Central Mysore Jn KAVERI EXPRESS (16021) departs at 02.30 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Whitefield?
    The first train from Whitefield to Bangalore East is Bangarapet Jn Ksr Bengaluru EXPRESS (16521) departs at 22.51 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Bangalore East and its timing?
    The fastest train from Whitefield to Bangalore East is Bangarapet Jn Ksr Bengaluru EXPRESS (16521) departs at 22.51 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 16km in 00.11 hrs.