Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Yadgir (YG) to Thane (TNA) Trains

SeatsLive
from Yadgir
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP01.45Thane13.3811.53hr
01064MAS CSTM AC EXP02.02Thane15.2713.25hr
11074CHENNAI LTT EXP02.02Lokmanyatilak16.0013.58hr
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP06.15Thane19.4813.33hr
11302UDYAN EXP06.30C Shivaji Maharaj T20.1513.45hr
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS07.00Vasai Road22.2015.20hr
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS07.15Thane19.4812.33hr
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS07.15Thane19.4712.32hr
06051MAS ADI EXP07.40Vasai Road22.3514.55hr
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS10.25Thane22.3312.08hr
11028MUMBAI MAIL12.15Thane02.4214.27hr
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP13.15Thane03.4314.28hr
12164CHENNAI EXP17.50Dadar06.0012.10hr
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP23.20Vasai Road12.1012.50hr
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS23.35Thane12.3713.02hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Yadgir and Thane?
    There are 15 trains beween Yadgir and Thane.
  2. When does the first train leave from Yadgir?
    The first train from Yadgir to Thane is Coimbatore Jn Lokmanyatilak LOKMANYA TT EXPRESS (11014) departs at 01.45 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Yadgir?
    The first train from Yadgir to Thane is Chennai Central Mumbai Cst MUMBAI EXPRESS (11042) departs at 23.35 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Thane and its timing?
    The fastest train from Yadgir to Thane is Coimbatore Jn Lokmanyatilak LOKMANYA TT EXPRESS (11014) departs at 01.45 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 610km in 11.53 hrs.