Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) to Meerut Cant (MUT) Trains

SeatsLive
from Yamunanagar Jagadhri
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML02.40Meerut Cant04.5902.19hr
14646SHALIMAR EXP05.46Meerut Cant08.1202.26hr
14522UMB DLI EXP06.30Meerut City Jn09.3803.08hr
64562UMB DLI MEMU06.59Meerut Cant11.1104.12hr
14682JUC NDLS EXPRES08.34Meerut Cant10.4502.11hr
22688CDG MDU SF EXP09.25Meerut City Jn12.1502.50hr
04402SVDK ANVT SPL10.07Meerut City Jn13.4503.38hr
54304KLK DLI PASS10.45Meerut Cant16.3605.51hr
54540UMB NZM PASS15.48Meerut Cant20.4604.58hr
54542UMB MTC PASS17.40Meerut Cant22.5705.17hr
18238CHHATISGARH EXP23.13Meerut Cant02.0002.47hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Yamunanagar Jagadhri and Meerut Cant?
    There are 11 trains beween Yamunanagar Jagadhri and Meerut Cant.
  2. When does the first train leave from Yamunanagar Jagadhri?
    The first train from Yamunanagar Jagadhri to Meerut Cant is Amritsar Jn Mumbai Central GOLDN TEMPLE MAIL (12904) departs at 02.40 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Yamunanagar Jagadhri?
    The first train from Yamunanagar Jagadhri to Meerut Cant is Amritsar Jn Bilaspur Jn CHHATISGARH EXPRESS (18238) departs at 23.13 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Meerut Cant and its timing?
    The fastest train from Yamunanagar Jagadhri to Meerut Cant is Jalandhar City New Delhi EXPRESS (14682) departs at 08.34 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 140km in 02.11 hrs.