Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Yasvantpur Jn (YPR) to Jolarpettai (JTJ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Yasvantpur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP05.30Jolarpettai08.2302.53hr
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP05.30Jolarpettai08.2302.53hr
12836YPR HATIA EXP08.30Jolarpettai11.1302.43hr
12890YPR TATA EXP08.30Jolarpettai11.1302.43hr
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP08.30Jolarpettai11.1302.43hr
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP09.55Jolarpettai12.2802.33hr
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXP10.50Jolarpettai13.1302.23hr
12253ANGA EXPRESS13.30Jolarpettai16.1302.43hr
06579YPR VSKP EXP18.35Jolarpettai21.3803.03hr
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP19.35Jolarpettai22.5503.20hr
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP21.50Jolarpettai01.0803.18hr
12291YPR CHENNAI EXP22.45Jolarpettai01.3002.45hr
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP23.55Jolarpettai04.1504.20hr
from Ksr Bengaluru
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11065MYS RU EXP01.25Jolarpettai04.2302.58hr
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP03.10Jolarpettai05.5502.45hr
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP03.10Jolarpettai05.5502.45hr
12608LALBAGH EXP06.30Jolarpettai08.4402.14hr
22617TIRUPATHI EXP07.40Jolarpettai10.1502.35hr
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS08.00Jolarpettai10.2802.28hr
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP09.00Jolarpettai11.2802.28hr
56262SBC AJJ PASS09.15Jolarpettai13.1003.55hr
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS10.10Jolarpettai12.2802.18hr
17209SESHADRI EXPRES11.00Jolarpettai14.0303.03hr
22626MAS DOUBLE DECK14.30Jolarpettai16.4302.13hr
12640BRINDAVAN EXP15.00Jolarpettai17.1302.13hr
16315KOCHUVELI EXP17.00Tirupattur19.5402.54hr
16520SBC JTJ EXP17.30Jolarpettai20.5003.20hr
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP20.00Tirupattur22.5902.59hr
16219CMNR TPTY EXP20.30Jolarpettai00.0103.31hr
12658CHENNAI MAIL22.40Jolarpettai00.5802.18hr
12692CHENNAI EXPRESS23.00Jolarpettai01.3002.30hr
22681CHENNAI EXPRESS23.00Jolarpettai01.3002.30hr
16022KAVERI EXPRESS23.45Jolarpettai02.5003.05hr
from Bangalore Cant
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18638BNC HATIA EXP00.15Jolarpettai03.1002.55hr
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP08.25Jolarpettai11.1302.48hr
12509GUWAHATI EXP23.40Jolarpettai02.0502.25hr
from Banaswadi
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
08302BAND SBP EXP00.30Jolarpettai03.4003.10hr
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXP19.00Tirupattur21.3402.34hr
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXP19.00Tirupattur21.3402.34hr
from Krishnarajapurm
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP03.55Jolarpettai06.1302.18hr
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP10.30Tirupattur13.5903.29hr
16339NAGARCOIL EXP10.30Tirupattur13.5903.29hr
22834BBS HUMSAFAR16.05Jolarpettai18.5802.53hr
16613COIMBATORE EXP16.25Tirupattur20.5904.34hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Yasvantpur Jn and Jolarpettai?
    There are 44 trains beween Yasvantpur Jn and Jolarpettai.
  2. When does the first train leave from Yasvantpur Jn?
    The first train from Yasvantpur Jn to Jolarpettai is BENGALURU CANT HATIA HATIA EXPRESS (18638) departs at 00.15 and train runs on Tu.
  3. When does the last train leave from Yasvantpur Jn?
    The first train from Yasvantpur Jn to Jolarpettai is Yasvantpur Jn Muzaffarpur Jn MUZAFFARPUR EXPRESS (15227) departs at 23.55 and train runs on W.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jolarpettai and its timing?
    The fastest train from Yasvantpur Jn to Jolarpettai is Ksr Bengaluru Chennai Central DOUBLE DECKER (22626) departs at 14.30 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 149km in 02.13 hrs.