Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Yerraguntla (YA) to Tirupati (TPTY) Trains

SeatsLive
from Yerraguntla
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
17652KCG CGL EXP00.15Renigunta Jn03.3003.15hr
16734RAMESWARAM EXP02.15Tirupati06.0803.53hr
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP02.45Tirupati06.1503.30hr
17416HARIPRIYA EXP03.27Tirupati08.0004.33hr
12797VENKATADRI EXP03.45Tirupati07.0803.23hr
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP04.20Renigunta Jn07.5003.30hr
16351NAGARCOIL EXP06.10Renigunta Jn10.0003.50hr
11073LTT CHENNAI EXP06.30Renigunta Jn10.0003.30hr
01063CSMT MAS AC SPL06.30Renigunta Jn10.0003.30hr
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX09.05Renigunta Jn12.4503.40hr
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP09.58Renigunta Jn13.2003.22hr
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP10.20Renigunta Jn14.1503.55hr
06052ADI MAS SPL10.20Renigunta Jn14.2004.00hr
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP11.00Tirupati15.1004.10hr
12163CHENNAI EXPRESS13.15Renigunta Jn16.4003.25hr
17606KCG MAQ EXP14.00Renigunta Jn17.3003.30hr
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS15.55Tirupati21.4505.50hr
17621AWB RU EXPRESS16.50Renigunta Jn20.0503.15hr
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI17.40Tirupati21.3503.55hr
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS19.20Tirupati23.1503.55hr
11027CHENNAI MAIL20.15Renigunta Jn00.2504.10hr
16353KCG NCJ EXP23.30Tirupati03.2503.55hr
17420VSG TPTY EXP23.54Tirupati04.0004.06hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Yerraguntla and Tirupati?
    There are 23 trains beween Yerraguntla and Tirupati.
  2. When does the first train leave from Yerraguntla?
    The first train from Yerraguntla to Tirupati is Kacheguda Chengalpattu Jn EXPRESS (17652) departs at 00.15 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Yerraguntla?
    The first train from Yerraguntla to Tirupati is Vasco Da Gama Tirupati EXPRESS (17420) departs at 23.54 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Tirupati and its timing?
    The fastest train from Yerraguntla to Tirupati is Kacheguda Chengalpattu Jn EXPRESS (17652) departs at 00.15 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 164km in 03.15 hrs.