Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Yerraguntla (YA) to Tirupati (TPTY) Trains

SeatsLive
from Yerraguntla
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
17652KCG CGL EXP00.15Renigunta Jn03.3003.15hr
16734RAMESWARAM EXP02.15Tirupati06.0803.53hr
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP02.45Tirupati06.1503.30hr
17416HARIPRIYA EXP03.27Tirupati08.0004.33hr
12797VENKATADRI EXP03.45Tirupati07.0503.20hr
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP04.30Renigunta Jn07.5503.25hr
16351NAGARCOIL EXP06.10Renigunta Jn09.4003.30hr
11073LTT CHENNAI EXP06.40Renigunta Jn10.0003.20hr
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX09.00Renigunta Jn12.5003.50hr
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP09.55Renigunta Jn13.1003.15hr
06052ADI MAS SPL10.20Renigunta Jn14.2004.00hr
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP10.30Renigunta Jn14.1803.48hr
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP11.25Tirupati15.1003.45hr
12163CHENNAI EXPRESS13.20Renigunta Jn16.3503.15hr
17606KCG MAQ EXP14.00Renigunta Jn17.2003.20hr
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS16.00Tirupati21.4505.45hr
17621AWB RU EXPRESS16.50Renigunta Jn20.0503.15hr
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI17.40Tirupati21.3503.55hr
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS19.20Tirupati23.1503.55hr
11027CHENNAI MAIL20.10Renigunta Jn00.1804.08hr
16353KCG NCJ EXP23.30Tirupati03.2003.50hr
17420VSG TPTY EXP23.54Tirupati03.5003.56hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Yerraguntla and Tirupati?
    There are 22 trains beween Yerraguntla and Tirupati.
  2. When does the first train leave from Yerraguntla?
    The first train from Yerraguntla to Tirupati is Kacheguda Chengalpattu Jn EXPRESS (17652) departs at 00.15 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Yerraguntla?
    The first train from Yerraguntla to Tirupati is Vasco Da Gama Tirupati EXPRESS (17420) departs at 23.54 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Tirupati and its timing?
    The fastest train from Yerraguntla to Tirupati is Kacheguda Chengalpattu Jn EXPRESS (17652) departs at 00.15 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 164km in 03.15 hrs.