Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Yusufpur (YFP) to Varanasi Jn (BSB) Trains

SeatsLive
from Yusufpur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
75101BUI BCY DEMU05.36Varanasi City08.2002.44hr
55133BUI BCY PASS06.44Varanasi City09.2502.41hr
14007SADBHAVANA EXP08.25Varanasi Jn11.3503.10hr
14015SADBHAVANA EXP08.25Varanasi Jn11.3503.10hr
14017SADBHAVANA EXP08.25Varanasi Jn11.3503.10hr
15159SARNATH EXPRESS09.25Varanasi Jn12.1502.50hr
55131CPR BCY PASS11.14Varanasi City15.3004.16hr
75103PEP BCY DEMU14.11Varanasi City16.4002.29hr
55013CPR BCY PASS18.11Varanasi City21.3503.24hr
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS20.58Varanasi Jn23.1502.17hr
15053CPR LJN EXP21.27Varanasi Jn00.1002.43hr
12561SWATANTRA S EXP22.21Varanasi Jn00.3002.09hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Yusufpur and Varanasi Jn?
    There are 12 trains beween Yusufpur and Varanasi Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Yusufpur?
    The first train from Yusufpur to Varanasi Jn is Ballia Varanasi City DEMU (75101) departs at 05.36 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Yusufpur?
    The first train from Yusufpur to Varanasi Jn is Jaynagar New Delhi SWATANTRTA SENANI EXPRESS (12561) departs at 22.21 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Varanasi Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Yusufpur to Varanasi Jn is Jaynagar New Delhi SWATANTRTA SENANI EXPRESS (12561) departs at 22.21 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 94km in 02.09 hrs.