StationArrDepDist.PF
1Amritsar JnFirst07.4001
2Jandiala07.5407.56192
3Beas08.1308.15432
4Jalandhar City08.4808.58792
5Jalandhar Cant09.0709.09842
6Phagwara Jn09.2109.231001
7Phillaur Jn09.4109.431231
8Ludhiana Jn (RL)10.0510.151363
9Khanna11.3311.351782
10Sirhind Jn11.4811.501962
11Rajpura Jn12.0612.082223
12Ambala Cant Jn12.5013.002503
13Karnal13.4813.503241
14Panipat Jn14.1214.143592
15Bhodwal Majri14.3214.343821
16Sonipat14.5614.584041
17Subzi Mandi16.3016.324442
18Delhi (RL)17.2017.3544716
19Khurja Jn19.0319.055293
20Aligarh Jn19.3519.375733
21Hathras Jn19.5820.006031
22Tundla Jn20.4320.456515
23Firozabad21.0821.106672
24Etawah21.5521.577423
25Kanpur Central (RL)00.2500.308829
26Unnao Jn00.5600.588993
27Aishbagh (Lucknow)02.1002.209542
28Badshahnagar02.4002.439641
29Barabanki Jn03.2103.239884
30Colonelganj04.3604.3810483
31Gonda Jn05.2005.2510772
32Mankapur Jn05.4705.4911051
33Basti06.4206.4511663
34Khalilabad07.1407.1611962
35Gorakhpur (RL)08.1008.2012302
36Deoria Sadar09.1809.2012803
37Mairwa10.0010.0213282
38Siwan Jn (RL)10.2510.3513491
39Ekma11.0311.0513822
40Chhapra12.0012.1014104
41Dighwara12.4912.5114412
42Sonpur Jn13.1513.2014643
43Hajipur Jn13.3013.3514694
44Bhagwanpur13.5013.5214891
45Muzaffarpur Jn (RL)14.5515.0515233
46Dholi15.3915.4115481
47Khudiram Bose Pusa16.0816.1015621
48Samastipur Jn16.5016.5515754
49Barauni Jn18.0518.1516261
50Begu Sarai18.3118.3316412
51Khagaria Jn.19.1519.1716812
52Mansi Jn19.2919.3116902
53Narayanpur20.0020.0217252
54Thana Bihpur Jn20.1120.1317323
55Naugachia20.2720.2917481
56Kursela20.5821.0017662
57Karagola Road21.1921.2117832
58Katihar Jn22.10Last18052
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS Train Route

Abount Train 15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS

15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS, Amritsar Jn to Katihar Jn runs Daily, has classes 2A 3A SL 3E GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 38 hr, 30 min. Average speed is 47 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS is owned by Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR). Its rake is shared with , . Mail Express fare is applicable.15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS category type is Mail & Express. It is a Broad Gauge train.