Train is not in operation currently
StationArrDepDist.PF
1RatnagiriFirst15.1501
2Sangmeshwar16.0616.0847
3Aravali Road16.2016.2267
4Savarda16.3516.3781
5Chiplun17.0017.021072
6Khed18.0018.02148
7Veer20.0020.022201
8Mangaon21.0021.02243
9Roha22.1022.15286
10Pen22.4022.42327
11Panvel23.1523.203635
12Thane00.0200.053987
13Lokmanyatilak00.40Last415
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

01168 RN LTT SPECIAL Train Route

Abount Train 01168 RN LTT SPECIAL

01168 RN LTT SPECIAL, Ratnagiri to Lokmanyatilak runs M W Th F Su, has classes 3A SL GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 9 hr, 25 min. Average speed is 44 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 01168 RN LTT SPECIAL is owned by Central Railway (CR). Its rake is shared with , . Mail Express fare is applicable.01168 RN LTT SPECIAL category type is Special. It is a Broad Gauge train.