StationArrDepDist.PF
1Patna JnFirst15.100
2Ara15.4015.4250
3Raghunathpur16.1316.1586
4Buxar16.4516.47118
5Dildarnagar Jn17.1517.17154
6Dd Upadhyaya Jn19.1519.25212
7Prayagraj Jn (RL)23.3023.353653
8Govindpuri (Kanpur)02.4502.505611
9Tundla Jn07.3507.407884
10New Delhi13.30Last998
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

04087 PNBE NDLS SPL Train Route

Abount Train 04087 PNBE NDLS SPL

04087 PNBE NDLS SPL, Patna Jn to New Delhi runs Daily, has classes 2A 3A SL GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 22 hr, 20 min. Average speed is 45 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 04087 PNBE NDLS SPL is owned by Northern Railway (NR). Its rake is shared with , . Mail Express fare is applicable.04087 PNBE NDLS SPL category type is Special. It is a Broad Gauge train.