StationArrDepDist.PF
1Anand Vihar TerminalFirst00.0502
2Ghaziabad00.4300.4513
3Kanpur Central07.1507.20428
4Prayagraj Jn10.0510.156238
5Varanasi Jn13.0013.10747
6Ghazipur City14.4514.50822
7Phephna Jn15.5816.00877
8Ballia16.1516.20888
9Sahatwar16.4316.45905
10Bakulha17.1317.15931
11Chhapra18.4018.45953
12Dighwara20.3020.32983
13Patliputra23.00Last1016
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

04096 PPTA FESTIVL SPL Train Route

Abount Train 04096 PPTA FESTIVL SPL

04096 PPTA FESTIVL SPL, Anand Vihar Terminal to Patliputra runs Daily, has classes 2A 3A SL GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 22 hr, 55 min. Average speed is 44 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 04096 PPTA FESTIVL SPL is owned by Northern Railway (NR). Its rake is shared with , . Mail Express fare is applicable.04096 PPTA FESTIVL SPL category type is Special. It is a Broad Gauge train.