StationArrDepDist.PF
1Anand Vihar TerminalFirst09.0009
2Ghaziabad09.3509.3713
3Hapur10.1010.1250
4Amroha11.0611.08124
5Moradabad11.3511.45154
6Bareilly13.0013.02245
7Shahjehanpur13.5814.00315
8Lucknow18.2018.30480
9Barabanki Jn19.2019.225082
10Ayodhya Cantt22.00Last607
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

04214 ANVT AYC SPL Train Route

Abount Train 04214 ANVT AYC SPL

04214 ANVT AYC SPL, Anand Vihar Terminal to Ayodhya Cantt runs M F, has classes 2A 3A SL GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 13 hr. Average speed is 47 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 04214 ANVT AYC SPL is owned by Northern Railway (NR). Its rake is shared with , . Mail Express fare is applicable.04214 ANVT AYC SPL category type is Special. It is a Broad Gauge train.