Train is not in operation currently
StationArrDepDist.PF
1Shmata Vd KatraFirst18.150
2Mtyr C Tushar M18.3818.4025
3Jammu Tawi19.4319.4878
4Pathankot Cantt21.3221.37178
5Jalandhar Cant23.2523.30291
6Ludhiana Jn00.3000.40343
7Ambala Cant Jn02.5003.00456
8Panipat Jn04.1304.15565
9New Delhi06.30Last655
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

04632 SVDK NDLS SPL Train Route

Abount Train 04632 SVDK NDLS SPL

04632 SVDK NDLS SPL, Shmata Vd Katra to New Delhi runs Sa, has classes 2A 3A SL GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 12 hr, 15 min. Average speed is 53 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 04632 SVDK NDLS SPL is owned by Northern Railway (NR). Its rake is shared with , . Mail Express fare is applicable.04632 SVDK NDLS SPL category type is Special. It is a Broad Gauge train.