StationArrDepDist.PF
1Katihar JnFirst16.500
2Karagola Road17.1517.1723
3Kursela17.3017.3240
4Naugachia17.4817.5057
5Thana Bihpur Jn18.0518.0773
6Mansi Jn19.1519.17115
7Khagaria Jn.19.2519.27124
8Sabdalpur Jn.19.5820.00136
9Monghyr20.2520.30143
10Sultanganj21.1221.14180
11Bhagalpur22.1522.252043
12Sabour23.00Last212
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

05782 KIR SBO SPECIAL Train Route

Abount Train 05782 KIR SBO SPECIAL

05782 KIR SBO SPECIAL, Katihar Jn to Sabour runs M Th Su, has classes 2A 3A SL. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 6 hr, 10 min. Average speed is 34 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 05782 KIR SBO SPECIAL is owned by (). Its rake is shared with , . fare is applicable.05782 KIR SBO SPECIAL category type is . It is a Broad Gauge train.