Train is not in operation currently
StationArrDepDist.PF
1TambaramFirst23.000
2Chennai Egmore23.4523.5025
3Gudur Jn02.1002.12167
4Nellore03.0303.05205
5Ongole04.3804.40321
6Tenali Jn06.1006.12428
7Vijayawada Jn07.3007.40460
8Rajamundry10.3310.35609
9Samalkot Jn11.1011.12659
10Duvvada14.5314.55792
11Vizianagram Jn17.0017.10857
12Palasa20.0320.05999
13Brahmapur21.1321.151073
14Khurda Road Jn22.5023.001220
15Bhubaneswar23.5023.551239
16Cuttack00.4000.421266
17Jajpur Keonjhar Road02.0202.041338
18Bhadrakh03.1803.2013823
19Balasore04.2004.221444
20Kharagpur Jn06.0006.1015622
21Santragachi Jn07.45Last1670
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

06065 TBM SRC SPECIAL Train Route

Abount Train 06065 TBM SRC SPECIAL

06065 TBM SRC SPECIAL, Tambaram to Santragachi Jn runs Th, has classes 3A SL GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 32 hr, 45 min. Average speed is 51 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 06065 TBM SRC SPECIAL is owned by Southern Railway (SR). Its rake is shared with , . Mail Express fare is applicable.06065 TBM SRC SPECIAL category type is Special. It is a Broad Gauge train.