StationArrDepDist.PF
1Santragachi JnFirst21.3001
2Kharagpur Jn23.1023.20108
3Balasore01.0001.02227
4Bhadrakh01.5501.572892
5Jajpur Keonjhar Road02.2502.27332
6Naraj Marthapur03.5303.55424
7Bhubaneswar04.3004.35449
8Khurda Road Jn05.0005.10468
9Brahmapur08.2508.27615
10Ichchapuram08.5708.58639
11Palasa09.3809.40689
12Vizianagram Jn11.4011.508313
13Duvvada15.4315.45895
14Rajamundry18.5819.001079
15Vijayawada Jn22.0022.101228
16Ongole02.1502.171366
17Nellore04.1004.121482
18Gudur Jn05.0005.021521
19Chennai Egmore08.3508.4016629
20Tambaram10.30Last1687
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

06076 SRC TBM SPL Train Route

Abount Train 06076 SRC TBM SPL

06076 SRC TBM SPL, Santragachi Jn to Tambaram runs W, has classes 1A 2A 3A SL GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 37 hr. Average speed is 46 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 06076 SRC TBM SPL is owned by Southern Railway (SR). Its rake is shared with , . Superfast fare is applicable.06076 SRC TBM SPL category type is Special. It is a Broad Gauge train.