StationArrDepDist.PF
1Santragachi JnFirst14.150
2Kharagpur Jn15.3515.40108
3Balasore17.0017.02227
4Bhadrakh18.4518.47289
5Cuttack19.1519.20404
6Bhubaneswar19.5520.00432
7Khurda Road Jn21.2021.30451
8Brahmapur23.0823.10598
9Vizianagram Jn01.5002.00814
10Duvvada04.1804.20878
11Rajamundry06.5807.001062
12Vijayawada Jn09.1009.201211
13Ongole11.5311.551349
14Nellore13.1813.201465
15Gudur Jn13.5313.551504
16Renigunta Jn15.2015.301587
17Tiruttani16.2816.301645
18Katpadi Jn18.1518.201720
19Jolarpettai19.4519.501803
20Salem Jn21.2521.301923
21Erode Jn22.3022.401986
22Tiruppur23.2023.252036
23Podanur Jn00.4000.422080
24Palakkad01.5002.002128
25Thrisur03.2003.232205
26Aluva (Alwaye)04.3204.342260
27Ernakulam Town04.5505.002277
28Kottayam06.3206.352339
29Changanaseri06.5006.512357
30Tiruvalla07.0407.062365
31Chengannur07.1607.182374
32Mavelikara07.2907.302386
33Kayankulam07.4207.442394
34Kollam Jn08.3008.332435
35Thiruvananthapuram North09.55Last2493
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

06106 SRC TVCN SPL Train Route

Abount Train 06106 SRC TVCN SPL

06106 SRC TVCN SPL, Santragachi Jn to Thiruvananthapuram North runs Su, has classes 3A SL GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 43 hr, 40 min. Average speed is 57 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 06106 SRC TVCN SPL is owned by Southern Railway (SR). Its rake is shared with , . Superfast fare is applicable.06106 SRC TVCN SPL category type is Special. It is a Broad Gauge train.