StationArrDepDist.PF
1Podanur JnFirst07.400
2Tiruppur08.2508.3044
3Erode Jn09.2009.25942
4Salem Jn10.1710.20157
5Jolarpettai12.4512.50277
6Katpadi Jn14.0014.05360
7Renigunta Jn16.1016.20493
8Ongole19.1819.20731
9Vijayawada Jn22.1022.20869
10Rajamundry00.5000.521018
11Duvvada03.4803.501202
12Vizianagram Jn05.2505.351266
13Palasa07.5007.521409
14Khurda Road Jn12.1012.201629
15Bhubaneswar12.4012.451648
16Cuttack13.1513.171676
17Bhadrakh15.3315.3517913
18Balasore17.0817.101853
19Kharagpur Jn20.00Last1972
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

06149 PTJ KGP SPECIAL Train Route

Abount Train 06149 PTJ KGP SPECIAL

06149 PTJ KGP SPECIAL, Podanur Jn to Kharagpur Jn runs W, has classes 2A 3A SL GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 36 hr, 20 min. Average speed is 54 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 06149 PTJ KGP SPECIAL is owned by Southern Railway (SR). Its rake is shared with , . Mail Express fare is applicable.06149 PTJ KGP SPECIAL category type is Special. It is a Broad Gauge train.