StationArrDepDist.PF
1Smvt BengaluruFirst00.050
2Whitefield00.2600.2815
3Bangarapet01.0301.0562
4Kuppam01.3001.3296
5Salem Jn05.0705.10260
6Erode Jn06.1006.20322
7Tiruppur07.0307.05372
8Podanur Jn08.2308.25416
9Palakkad09.3209.35464
10Shoranur Jn10.1510.25509
11Tirur11.0811.10554
12Kozhikkode (Calicut)11.5211.55595
13Vadakara (Badagara)12.3312.35641
14Thalassery (Tellicherry)12.5312.55663
15Kannur (Cannanore)14.00Last684
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

06545 SMVB CAN SPL Train Route

Abount Train 06545 SMVB CAN SPL

06545 SMVB CAN SPL, Smvt Bengaluru to Kannur (Cannanore) runs Sa, has classes 1A 2A 3A SL GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 13 hr, 55 min. Average speed is 49 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 06545 SMVB CAN SPL is owned by South Western Railway (SWR). Its rake is shared with , . Mail Express fare is applicable.06545 SMVB CAN SPL category type is Special. It is a Broad Gauge train.