Train is not in operation currently
StationArrDepDist.PF
1Tiruchchirappalli JnFirst22.5006
2Tiruverumbur23.0923.10103
3Budalur23.2523.26323
4Thanjavur23.4523.50504
5Nidamangalam00.1100.12801
6Koradacheri00.2100.2288
7Thiruvarur Jn01.0001.051041
8Nagappattinam01.5002.001272
9Vellankanni02.40Last1381
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

06866 TPJ-VLNK DMU SPL Train Route

Abount Train 06866 TPJ-VLNK DMU SPL

06866 TPJ-VLNK DMU SPL, Tiruchchirappalli Jn to Vellankanni runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 3 hr, 50 min. Average speed is 36 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 06866 TPJ-VLNK DMU SPL is owned by Southern Railway (SR). Its rake is shared with , . Mail Express fare is applicable.06866 TPJ-VLNK DMU SPL category type is Special. It is a Broad Gauge train.