StationArrDepDist.PF
1Khatipura (Jaipur)First07.400
2Dausa Jn08.1308.1545
3Bandikui Jn09.0309.0574
4Mandawar Mahwa Road09.2709.29106
5Kherli09.4709.49126
6Idgah (Agra)11.1511.20223
7Tundla Jn12.5513.00247
8Kanpur Central17.2017.254786
9Fatehpur18.1518.17557
10Prayagraj Jn20.0020.056735
11Mirzapur21.2321.257631
12Dd Upadhyaya Jn23.1823.25826
13Bhabua Road00.0500.07878
14Sasaram01.5001.52926
15Dehri On Son02.1002.12944
16Japla02.3302.35995
17Garwa Road Jn04.3004.351042
18Daltonganj05.1005.121075
19Barwadih Jn05.3705.391103
20Latehar06.1206.141143
21Tori07.1307.151176
22Lohardaga Bs07.5508.001220
23Ranchi09.2009.2512873
24Muri10.4510.471349
25Purulia Jn11.5311.5514093
26Chandil Jn12.5813.001463
27Tatanagar Jn13.4513.501499
28Kharagpur Jn16.1516.2016336
29Santragachi Jn18.1018.201741
30Shalimar19.00Last1746
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

08062 KWP SHM ONE WAY Train Route

Abount Train 08062 KWP SHM ONE WAY

08062 KWP SHM ONE WAY, Khatipura (Jaipur) to Shalimar runs W, has classes 2A 3A SL GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 35 hr, 20 min. Average speed is 49 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 08062 KWP SHM ONE WAY is owned by South Eastern Railway (SER). Its rake is shared with , . Mail Express fare is applicable.08062 KWP SHM ONE WAY category type is Special. It is a Broad Gauge train.