Train is not in operation currently
StationArrDepDist.PF
1ShalimarFirst08.000
2Santragachi Jn08.1508.176
3Ulubaria08.3508.3730
4Bagnan08.5208.5443
5Mecheda09.0809.1057
6Tamluk09.4809.5090
7Kanthi F S10.4610.48151
8Digha F S11.55Last183
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

08097 SHM DGHA SPL Train Route

Abount Train 08097 SHM DGHA SPL

08097 SHM DGHA SPL, Shalimar to Digha F S runs F, has classes 2S GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 3 hr, 55 min. Average speed is 47 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 08097 SHM DGHA SPL is owned by South Eastern Railway (SER). Its rake is shared with , . Ordinary fare is applicable.08097 SHM DGHA SPL category type is Special. It is a Broad Gauge train.