StationArrDepDist.PF
1ShalimarFirst22.150
2Santragachi Jn22.3022.356
3Kharagpur Jn23.5023.55113
4Midnapore00.2800.30126
5Chandrakona Rd01.1001.12162
6Bishnupur01.4301.45198
7Bankura02.0802.10229
8Adra Jn02.5503.00282
9Bhojudih Jn03.3503.37311
10Bokaro Stl City05.0005.05361
11Kotshila05.5305.55390
12Jhalida06.0306.05401
13Muri06.3006.32414
14Tatisilwai07.3207.34465
15Namkon07.4307.45471
16Ranchi07.55Last476
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

08615 SHM RNC SPL Train Route

Abount Train 08615 SHM RNC SPL

08615 SHM RNC SPL, Shalimar to Ranchi runs Th Sa, has classes 3A SL GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 9 hr, 40 min. Average speed is 49 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 08615 SHM RNC SPL is owned by ECOR (ECOR). Its rake is shared with , . Mail Express fare is applicable.08615 SHM RNC SPL category type is Special. It is a Broad Gauge train.