StationArrDepDist.PF
1RanchiFirst23.250
2Muri00.3500.4062
3Jhalida00.5500.5775
4Bokaro Stl City01.4001.50115
5Chandrapura03.0303.05130
6Katrasgarh03.4003.42151
7Dhanbad Jn04.2504.30164
8Chittaranjan05.3805.40226
9Madhupur Jn06.5306.55282
10Jasidih Jn07.4507.47311
11Jhajha09.0009.05355
12Kiul Jn09.4809.50409
13New Barauni Jn11.1011.15448
14Begu Sarai11.3311.35461
15Khagaria Jn.12.1812.20502
16Mansi Jn12.3012.32511
17Naugachia13.2813.30569
18Katihar Jn15.1515.25626
19Purnea Jn16.1616.18654
20Arariya Court16.4816.50692
21Thakurganj19.1019.12799
22Siliguri Jn21.1522.00855
23New Mal Jn23.2023.22903
24Binnaguri00.3000.32947
25Hasimara01.2201.24981
26Alipur Duar Jn04.00Last1016
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

08661 RNC APDJ SPL Train Route

Abount Train 08661 RNC APDJ SPL

08661 RNC APDJ SPL, Ranchi to Alipur Duar Jn runs M, has classes 2A 3A SL GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 28 hr, 35 min. Average speed is 36 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 08661 RNC APDJ SPL is owned by South Eastern Railway (SER). Its rake is shared with , . Mail Express fare is applicable.08661 RNC APDJ SPL category type is Special. It is a Broad Gauge train.