Train is not in operation currently
StationArrDepDist.PF
1ShalimarFirst17.450
2Santragachi Jn18.1318.156
3Kharagpur Jn19.3519.40113
4Tatanagar Jn21.5522.00248
5Chakradharpur22.5322.55310
6Rourkela00.2000.30411
7Jharsuguda Jn02.4002.42512
8Raigarh03.5103.53584
9Champa05.1505.17663
10Bilaspur Jn07.2507.35717
11Bhatapara08.1408.16763
12Raipur Jn09.2009.25827
13Durg11.15Last864
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

08746 SHM DURG SPL Train Route

Abount Train 08746 SHM DURG SPL

08746 SHM DURG SPL, Shalimar to Durg runs Th, has classes 3A SL GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 17 hr, 30 min. Average speed is 49 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 08746 SHM DURG SPL is owned by South East Central Railway (SECR). Its rake is shared with , . Mail Express fare is applicable.08746 SHM DURG SPL category type is Special. It is a Broad Gauge train.