StationArrDepDist.PF
1Ahmedabad JnFirst16.0006
2Nadiad Jn16.5516.57461
3Anand Jn17.1217.14644
4Vadodara Jn17.4517.551001
5Bharuch Jn18.4718.491704
6Surat19.3519.402292
7Vapi21.1021.123222
8Palghar22.0222.044051
9Vasai Road23.1023.154443
10Bhivandi Road23.4223.444712
11Panvel00.5501.005116
12Pen01.4801.50547
13Roha02.2002.255893
14Mangaon02.4602.48631
15Khed03.3803.40726
16Chiplun04.0204.04768
17Savarda04.2004.22793
18Sangmeshwar04.4204.44827
19Ratnagiri06.0006.05874
20Rajapur Road06.4806.50963
21Vaibhavwadi Road07.0807.10986
22Kankavli07.4007.421030
23Sindhudurg08.0008.021054
24Kudal08.1408.161069
25Sawantwadi Road08.3608.381098
26Thivim10.2010.221144
27Karmali11.0011.021168
28Madgaon12.2012.301208
29Cancona13.0013.021254
30Karwar13.2213.241290
31Ankola13.5013.521329
32Gokarna Road14.0214.041340
33Kumta14.2014.221367
34Murdeshwar15.0015.021423
35Bhatkal15.2215.241444
36Mookambika Road15.4215.441466
37Kundapura16.2016.221513
38Udupi17.0017.021557
39Mulki17.4017.421603
40Surathkal18.0018.021616
41Mangalore Jn20.00Last16391
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

09424 ADI MAJN SPECIAL Train Route

Abount Train 09424 ADI MAJN SPECIAL

09424 ADI MAJN SPECIAL, Ahmedabad Jn to Mangalore Jn runs F, has classes 2A 3A SL GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 28 hr. Average speed is 59 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 09424 ADI MAJN SPECIAL is owned by Western Railway (WR). Its rake is shared with , . Mail Express fare is applicable.09424 ADI MAJN SPECIAL category type is Special. It is a Broad Gauge train.