Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Train Route
RouteLiveSeatsFare

11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP Route

StationArrDepHaltDist.DayPF
1C Sahumaharaj T KolhapurFirst15.30001
Daily
2
2Valivade15.3915.401711
3Rukadi15.4915.5011411
4Hatkanagale15.5916.0012111
5Jayasingpur16.1416.1513611
6Miraj Jn16.3516.4054811
7Sangli16.5216.5535511
8Bhilavadi17.1917.2017411
9Kirloskarvadi17.3417.3518811
10Takari17.4417.4519611
11Bhavani Nagar17.4917.50110211
12Karad18.0718.10312311
13Masur18.2618.27113711
14Targaon18.3918.40114911
15Rahimatpur18.5418.55116011
16Koregaon19.0419.05117111
17Satara19.2719.30318112
18Jarandeshwar19.3919.40118911
19Wathar19.5920.00120711
20Lonand20.3420.35123411
21Nira20.4920.50124211
22Jejuri21.1921.20126911
23Ambale21.3421.35128611
24Ghorpuri22.2422.25132411
25Pune Jn
Remote Quota
23.0523.201532712
26Uruli23.4923.50135512
27Kedgaon00.1400.15138122
28Daund Jn00.5501.101540223
29Ahmadnagar02.3702.40348621
30Belapur03.4803.50255321
31Puntamba04.0804.10257321
32Kopargaon04.3104.33259721
33Yeola05.0305.05261121
34Manmad Jn06.1006.15563921,4
35Nandgaon06.3306.35266422
36Chalisgaon Jn07.0307.05270622
37Pachora Jn07.3307.35275122
38Jalgaon Jn08.1308.15279921
39Bhusaval Jn
Remote Quota
08.5009.001082324,6
40Bodwad09.3209.34285322
41Malkapur09.4809.50287321
42Nandura10.1010.12290121
43Jalamb Jn10.2310.2529132
44Shegaon10.3810.40292522
45Akola Jn11.1511.20596322
46Murtajapur11.4811.502100022
47Badnera Jn13.0013.055104121
48Chandur13.3013.32210712
49Dhamangaon13.4513.47210872
50Pulgaon Jn14.0214.042110721
51Wardha Jn14.4214.45311372
52Sevagram14.5014.52211392
53Tuljapur15.1015.12211612
54Sindi15.1715.19211702
55Ajni16.0316.052121321
56Nagpur17.2017.4020121524
57Itwari17.5017.52212202
58Kamptee18.1218.13112302
59Bhandara Road18.4418.451127821
60Tumsar Road19.0019.011129621
61Tirora19.1719.181131621
62Gondia Jn20.15Last0134625
StationArrDepHaltDist.DayPF
1C Sahumaharaj T KolhapurFirst15.30001
Daily
2Valivade15.3915.40171
3Rukadi15.4915.501141
4Hatkanagale15.5916.001211
5Jayasingpur16.1416.151361
6Miraj Jn16.3516.405481
7Sangli16.5216.553551
8Bhilavadi17.1917.201741
9Kirloskarvadi17.3417.351881
10Takari17.4417.451961
11Bhavani Nagar17.4917.5011021
12Karad18.0718.1031231
13Masur18.2618.2711371
14Targaon18.3918.4011491
15Rahimatpur18.5418.5511601
16Koregaon19.0419.0511711
17Satara19.2719.3031811
18Jarandeshwar19.3919.4011891
19Wathar19.5920.0012071
20Lonand20.3420.3512341
21Nira20.4920.5012421
22Jejuri21.1921.2012691
23Ambale21.3421.3512861
24Ghorpuri22.2422.2513241
25Pune Jn23.0523.20153271
26Uruli23.4923.5013551
27Kedgaon00.1400.1513812
28Daund Jn00.5501.10154022
29Ahmadnagar02.3702.4034862
30Belapur03.4803.5025532
31Puntamba04.0804.1025732
32Kopargaon04.3104.3325972
33Yeola05.0305.0526112
34Manmad Jn06.1006.1556392
35Nandgaon06.3306.3526642
36Chalisgaon Jn07.0307.0527062
37Pachora Jn07.3307.3527512
38Jalgaon Jn08.1308.1527992
39Bhusaval Jn08.5013.452958232
40Raver14.1314.1528572
41Burhanpur14.2814.3028782
42Nepanagar14.4814.5029042
43Khandwa16.3016.3559472
44Khirkiya17.4117.43210232
45Harda18.1318.15210552
46Banapura19.0619.08210972
47Itarsi Jn21.1021.201011302
48Sohagpur22.0022.02211802
49Pipariya22.1622.18211972
50Gadarwara22.4822.50212472
51Kareli23.1323.15212752
52Narsinghpur23.2823.30212912
53Shridham00.0100.02113223
54Madan Mahal00.3800.40213723
55Jabalpur00.5501.051013753
56Sihora Road01.4301.45214143
57Katni02.2002.25514663
58Maihar03.1303.231015293
59Satna03.5004.001015643
60Jaitwar04.1804.20215843
61Manikpur Jn05.5005.55516423
62Dabhaura06.1306.15216643
63Shankargarh06.4206.44216973
64Jasra07.0407.06217193
65Naini Jn07.4007.42217353
66Allahabad Jn08.2508.452017423
67Prayag Jn08.5608.58217483
68Phaphamau Jn09.1609.17117553
69Sarai Chandi09.3709.38117673
70Phulpur09.4909.50117783
71Ugrasenpur09.5910.00117873
72Janghai Jn10.1510.17218023
73Sarai Kansrai10.2710.28118073
74Suriawan10.4710.48118173
75Mondh10.5610.57118243
76Bhadohi11.0411.06218323
77Parsipur11.1411.15118413
78Kapsethi11.2811.29118493
79Sewapuri11.4211.43118543
80Varanasi Jn13.0013.202018773
81Varanasi City13.3113.33218813
82Aunrihar Jn14.0014.02219123
83Jakhanian14.4114.43219403
84Dullahapur14.5314.55219493
85Mau Jn15.2015.25519703
86Indara Jn15.4015.42219783
87Belthara Road16.0516.07220053
88Lar Road16.1816.20220183
89Salempur Jn16.3516.37220273
90Bhatni Jn17.1017.15520373
91Deoria Sadar17.3817.40220583
92Gorakhpur19.10Last021083
Coach Composition
En0
GS1
UR2
S9SL3
S8SL4
S7SL5
S6SL6
S5SL7
S4SL8
S3SL9
S2SL10
S1SL11
B23A12
B13A13
A12A14
UR15
UR16
GS17
1 2 3     8
4 5 6 7
9 10 11   16
12 13 14   15
17 18 19   24
20 21 22   23
25 26 27   32
28 29 30   31
33 34 35   40
36 37 38   39
41 42 43   48
44 45 46   47
49 50 51   56
52 53 54   55
57 58 59   64
60 61 62   63
65 66 67   72
68 69 70   71
SL
Sleeper
शयनयान
UB
Upper Berth
ऊपरी बर्थ
MB
Middle Berth
मध्य बर्थ
LB
Lower Berth
निचली बर्थ
SL
Side Lower
साइड लोअर
SU
Side Upper
साइड ऊपरी
1 2 3     8
4 5 6 7
9 10 11   16
12 13 14   15
17 18 19   24
20 21 22   23
25 26 27   32
28 29 30   31
33 34 35   40
36 37 38   39
41 42 43   48
44 45 46   47
49 50 51   56
52 53 54   55
57 58 59   64
60 61 62   63
3A
3 Tier Sleeper
तृतीय वातानुकूलित
UB
Upper Berth
ऊपरी बर्थ
MB
Middle Berth
मध्य बर्थ
LB
Lower Berth
निचली बर्थ
SL
Side Lower
साइड लोअर
SU
Side Upper
साइड ऊपरी
1     6
3 4 5
7 8   12
9 10   11
13 14   18
15 16   17
19 20   24
21 22   23
25 26   30
27 28   29
31 32   36
33 34   35
37 38   42
39 40   41
43 44
45 46
2A
2 Tier Sleeper
द्वितीय वातानुकूलित
UB
Upper Berth
ऊपरी बर्थ
LB
Lower Berth
निचली बर्थ
SL
Side Lower
साइड लोअर
SU
Side Upper
साइड ऊपरी
11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP, C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur to Gondia Jn runs Daily, has classes 2A 3A SL GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 28 hr, 45 min. Average speed is 47 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 120 days. The train is owned by Central Railway (CR). Its rake is shared with 11023, 11024, 11039, 11040. Mail Express fare is applicable. It is a Mail & Express train. It is a Broad Gauge train.