StationArrDepDist.PF
1Thiruvananthapuram CentralFirst16.5503
2Kollam Jn17.5017.5365
3Kayankulam18.3318.35106
4Mavelikara18.4418.45114
5Chengannur18.5518.571263
6Tiruvalla19.0619.071352
7Kottayam19.4019.431611
8Ernakulam Town21.1021.152231
9Aluva (Alwaye)21.3821.402402
10Thrisur22.3722.402952
11Palakkad00.0700.103723
12Coimbatore Jn01.3201.354262
13Tiruppur (PQ)02.1802.204762
14Erode Jn03.1003.155271
15Salem Jn04.1204.155895
16Jolarpettai05.5806.00709
17Katpadi Jn07.0507.257932
18Arakkonam08.1808.20854
19Perambur (Chennai)09.1009.15917
20Ongole13.3813.4012081
21Vijayawada Jn15.5016.0013475
22Rajamundry18.0318.0514963
23Visakhapatnam21.3021.5016963
24Vizianagram Jn22.4522.471757
25Srikakulam Road23.4023.421826
26Palasa00.4800.501899
27Brahmapur01.4001.4519731
28Balugaon02.2702.292049
29Khurda Road Jn03.4003.5021202
30Bhubaneswar04.1004.1521391
31Cuttack05.0005.0521661
32Jajpur Keonjhar Road06.0006.022238
33Bhadrakh06.4506.472282
34Balasore07.3107.3323443
35Kharagpur Jn09.1009.1524626
36Dankuni11.3611.412585
37Bolpur Shantiniketan13.1713.1927161
38Rampur Hat14.1814.2027762
39Pakur14.5915.0028301
40Malda Town17.1017.2028972
41Kishanganj19.2019.2230431
42New Jalpaiguri21.1521.2531301
43Dhupguri22.1522.173195
44New Cooch Behar23.0023.023256
45New Alipurduar23.3523.373275
46Kokrajhar00.4500.473354
47New Bongaigaon02.4502.503381
48Barpeta Road03.2803.303426
49Rangiya Jn04.2004.253491
50Kamakhya05.4105.433532
51Guwahati06.0506.2035383
52Hojai08.2408.263674
53Lumding Jn09.4009.553719
54Maibang11.2311.253782
55New Haflong12.4012.453817
56Badarpur Jn15.0015.153888
57Silchar16.40Last3918
Be your own boss, become Travel Agent अपने बॉस खुद बनें, आज एजेंट बनें.
Click here to Register for Travel Agency ₹3,999 only

Alert : There is NO offical Tatkal Booking Software, tatkal tickets can only be booked from IRCTC website for personal use.

We are Hiring/Jobs Click here to Apply

#SPEICAL#
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair Feedback

12507 ARONAI EXPRESS Train Route

Abount Train 12507 ARONAI EXPRESS

12507 ARONAI EXPRESS, Thiruvananthapuram Central to Silchar runs Tu, has classes 2A 3A SL GN. Pantry is available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 71 hr, 45 min. Average speed is 55 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 120 days. 12507 ARONAI EXPRESS is owned by Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR). Its rake is shared with 12515-12516, . Superfast fare is applicable.12507 ARONAI EXPRESS category type is Super Fast. It is a Broad Gauge train.