StationArrDepDist.PF
1Thiruvananthapuram CentralFirst16.5503
2Kollam Jn17.5017.5365
3Kayankulam18.3318.35106
4Mavelikara18.4918.50114
5Chengannur19.0419.051263
6Tiruvalla19.1419.151352
7Kottayam20.0720.101611
8Ernakulam Town21.2021.252231
9Aluva (Alwaye)21.4321.452402
10Thrisur22.4222.452952
11Palakkad00.0700.103723
12Coimbatore Jn01.3201.354262
13Tiruppur (PQ)02.1802.204762
14Erode Jn03.1003.155271
15Salem Jn04.1204.155895
16Jolarpettai05.5806.00709
17Katpadi Jn07.1007.307932
18Arakkonam08.1808.20854
19Perambur (Chennai)09.0509.10917
20Ongole14.0914.1012081
21Vijayawada Jn16.3516.4513475
22Rajamundry18.5318.5514963
23Visakhapatnam22.4523.0516963
24Vizianagram Jn00.0300.051757
25Srikakulam Road01.0101.031826
26Palasa02.1002.121899
27Brahmapur03.1103.1619731
28Balugaon04.1204.132049
29Khurda Road Jn05.1505.2521202
30Bhubaneswar06.0506.1021391
31Cuttack06.4806.5321661
32Jajpur Keonjhar Road07.5407.552238
33Bhadrakh08.5508.572282
34Balasore09.4209.4423443
35Kharagpur Jn11.2011.3524626
36Santragachi Jn13.0913.1025704
37Howrah Jn14.0014.25257811
38Bolpur Shantiniketan16.2316.2827241
39Rampur Hat17.2617.2827842
40Pakur18.1918.2028371
41Malda Town20.0520.1529052
42Kishanganj22.0322.0530511
43New Jalpaiguri23.5500.0531381
44Dhupguri01.1201.143203
45New Cooch Behar02.2002.223264
46New Alipurduar02.4102.433283
47Kokrajhar03.3903.403361
48New Bongaigaon04.2004.253389
49Barpeta Road05.1705.183434
50Rangiya Jn06.1006.153499
51Kamakhya07.3607.373540
52Guwahati08.1008.3035463
53Hojai10.5710.583682
54Lumding Jn12.0012.253727
55New Haflong14.5915.003825
56Badarpur Jn17.1517.403896
57Silchar19.00Last3926
Be your own boss, become Travel Agent अपने बॉस खुद बनें, आज एजेंट बनें.
Click here to Register for Travel Agency

#SPEICAL#
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair Feedback

12507 ARONAI EXPRESS Train Route

Abount Train 12507 ARONAI EXPRESS

12507 ARONAI EXPRESS, Thiruvananthapuram Central to Silchar runs Tu, has classes 2A 3A SL GN. Pantry is available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 74 hr, 5 min. Average speed is 53 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 120 days. 12507 ARONAI EXPRESS is owned by Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR). Its rake is shared with 12515-12516, . Superfast fare is applicable.12507 ARONAI EXPRESS category type is Super Fast. It is a Broad Gauge train.