StationArrDepDist.PF
1DehradunFirst21.4502
2Haridwar Jn23.3523.43524
3Moradabad02.3902.492191
4Bareilly04.0304.053101
5Lucknow (RL)08.0008.105453
6Maharaja Bijli Pasi09.3709.396342
7Sultanpur Jn10.2110.236841
8Varanasi Jn (RL)13.1013.208289
9Dd Upadhyaya Jn14.0514.108441
10Dildarnagar Jn14.5014.529022
11Buxar15.2015.229381
12Ara16.0516.0710071
13Patna Jn (RL)17.2817.3510561
14Mokameh Jn18.4018.4211451
15Kiul Jn19.2319.2511795
16Jhajha21.2021.2512332
17Jasidih Jn (RL)21.5721.5912771
18Madhupur Jn22.2322.2513063
19Asansol Jn23.3523.4013885
20Howrah Jn03.15Last158711
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

13036 UPASANA EXPRESS Train Route

Abount Train 13036 UPASANA EXPRESS

13036 UPASANA EXPRESS, Dehradun to Howrah Jn runs W Sa, has classes 1A 2A 3A SL 3E GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 29 hr, 30 min. Average speed is 54 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 13036 UPASANA EXPRESS is owned by Eastern Railway (ER). Its rake is shared with , . Mail Express fare is applicable.13036 UPASANA EXPRESS category type is Mail & Express. It is a Broad Gauge train.