StationArrDepDist.PF
1PatliputraFirst16.3004
2Dighwara17.0917.11341
3Chhapra18.0518.10641
4Ekma18.3018.32921
5Siwan Jn (RL)19.0019.051253
6Deoria Sadar20.0020.021941
7Gorakhpur (RL)21.2521.352442
8Basti22.2822.313081
9Gonda Jn23.5023.553981
10Badshahnagar01.5401.575112
11Lucknow Ne02.35Last5221
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

15033 PPTA LJN EXP Train Route

Abount Train 15033 PPTA LJN EXP

15033 PPTA LJN EXP, Patliputra to Lucknow Ne runs M Tu W F Sa, has classes 2A 3A CC 2S 3E GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 10 hr, 5 min. Average speed is 52 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 15033 PPTA LJN EXP is owned by NE (NE). Its rake is shared with , . Mail Express fare is applicable.15033 PPTA LJN EXP category type is Mail & Express. It is a Broad Gauge train.