StationArrDepDist.PF
1Siliguri JnFirst14.0001
2Baghdogra14.1414.15101
3Naksalbari14.2814.29231
4Adhikari14.4414.46361
5Galgalia14.5014.5144
6Thakurganj15.0315.05561
7Taiabpur15.1415.1663
8Pothia15.2015.2171
9Aluabari Road15.3015.32762
10Panjipara15.4515.47992
11Kishanganj15.5816.00107
12Kanki16.1116.131212
13Dalkolha16.2816.301353
14Telta16.3816.401432
15Sudhani16.4916.511522
16Barsoi Jn17.0517.071641
17Salmari17.5017.521741
18Sonaili18.2018.221861
19Katihar Jn19.15Last2054
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

15720 SGUJ-KIR I C EXPRESS Train Route

Abount Train 15720 SGUJ-KIR I C EXPRESS

15720 SGUJ-KIR I C EXPRESS, Siliguri Jn to Katihar Jn runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 5 hr, 15 min. Average speed is 39 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 15720 SGUJ-KIR I C EXPRESS is owned by Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR). Its rake is shared with 15767-15768, 15769-15770, 15771-15772, . Mail Express fare is applicable.15720 SGUJ-KIR I C EXPRESS category type is Intercity Express. It is a Broad Gauge train.