StationArrDepDist.PF
1Mangalore JnFirst18.0003
2Kasaragod18.3918.40451
3Kanhangad18.5919.00671
4Payyanur19.2419.25972
5Kannur (Cannanore)20.0220.051303
6Thalassery (Tellicherry)20.2420.251511
7Vadakara (Badagara)20.5420.551732
8Kozhikkode (Calicut)21.3721.402191
9Tirur22.3322.352601
10Shoranur Jn (RL)23.4523.553054
11Thrisur00.4500.48339
12Aluva (Alwaye)01.3801.40393
13Ernakulam Town02.0502.104102
14Kottayam03.1003.134702
15Changanaseri03.2903.304883
16Tiruvalla03.3903.404963
17Chengannur03.4903.515051
18Mavelikara04.0304.045173
19Kayankulam04.1304.155254
20Karunagapalli04.3004.315392
21Sasthankotta04.4004.415461
22Kollam Jn05.1705.205661
23Varkala05.4005.415892
24Thiruvananthapuram North07.15Last6241
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

16314 MAJN-TVCN ANTYODAYA EXP Train Route

Abount Train 16314 MAJN-TVCN ANTYODAYA EXP

16314 MAJN-TVCN ANTYODAYA EXP, Mangalore Jn to Thiruvananthapuram North runs Tu, has classes CC 2S GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 13 hr, 15 min. Average speed is 47 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 16314 MAJN-TVCN ANTYODAYA EXP is owned by Southern Railway (SR). Its rake is shared with 16307-16308, . Mail Express fare is applicable.16314 MAJN-TVCN ANTYODAYA EXP category type is Intercity Express. It is a Broad Gauge train.