StationArrDepDist.PF
1Dhone JnFirst06.3001
2Malkapuram06.4206.43131
3Rangapuram06.5106.52251
4Betamcherla07.0007.02361
5Bugganapalle Cement Nagar07.0707.08421
6Krishnammakona07.1507.16511
7Panyam07.2307.25611
8Nandyal08.1308.15761
9Gazulapalli08.2508.26901
10Diguvametta09.0009.011181
11Giddalur09.1809.191291B
12Jaggambhotla Krishnapuram09.4309.441561
13Cumbum09.5409.551632
14Tarlupadu10.0810.091772
15Markapur Road10.2110.221891
16Donakonda10.4510.462133B
17Kurichedu11.0211.032262
18Vinukonda11.2711.282501
19Narasaraopet12.1512.162884B
20Guntur Jn14.00Last3332
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

17227 DHNE-GNT Train Route

Abount Train 17227 DHNE-GNT

17227 DHNE-GNT, Dhone Jn to Guntur Jn runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 7 hr, 30 min. Average speed is 44 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 17227 DHNE-GNT is owned by South Central Railway (SCR). Its rake is shared with , . Mail Express fare is applicable.17227 DHNE-GNT category type is Intercity Express. It is a Broad Gauge train.