StationArrDepDist.PF
1C Shivaji Maharaj TFirst05.30013
2Dadar05.4005.42910
3Thane06.0306.05345
4Kalyan Jn06.2506.27544
5Kasara07.2607.291211
6Igatpuri08.1008.151371
7Devlali08.4408.451821
8Nasik Road08.5008.551881
9Niphad09.3209.332192
10Lasalgaon09.4909.502361
11Manmad Jn10.4010.452616
12Rotegaon12.0412.053131
13Lasur12.1912.203401
14C Sambhajinagar13.0513.103742
15Jalna14.1514.174372
16Partur14.5915.004821
17Selu15.2415.255091
18Manwath Road15.3915.405241
19Parbhani Jn16.1816.205511
20Purna Jn16.4516.505803
21H Sahib Nanded18.00Last6104
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

17617 TAPOVAN EXPRESS Train Route

Abount Train 17617 TAPOVAN EXPRESS

17617 TAPOVAN EXPRESS, C Shivaji Maharaj T to H Sahib Nanded runs Daily, has classes CC 2S. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 12 hr, 30 min. Average speed is 49 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 17617 TAPOVAN EXPRESS is owned by South Central Railway (SCR). Its rake is shared with 17616-17688-17687-17615, . Mail Express fare is applicable.17617 TAPOVAN EXPRESS category type is Intercity Express. It is a Broad Gauge train.